style="color:#999999;text-align:left">View Larger Map
or Call: 0413 006 110

 

2017 Achievements 

Jan 1 18

2017 Achievements

Sheree Baldwin

CHOREOGRAPHIC AWARDS FINALS and WINNER
India Steward

NATIONAL CAPITAL BALLET SCHOOL GUEST ARTIST
Lucy Angel

STITCH’D CLOTHING MODEL
Helen Johnstone

PRIX DE LAUSANNE CANDIDATE 2018
Phoebe Kilminster

JOHN CRANKO SCHULLE GERMANY SCHOLARSHIP
Stella Orvad

WAAPA DANCE DEGREE ACCEPTANCE
Charlee Wonson

ROYAL BALLET SPRING SCHOOL HONG KONG
Faith Maggs
Molly Sawyer
Matisse Mountney
Chelsea McGarry
Paris Hooper

RUSSIAN IMPERIAL BALLET COMPANY WARM UP
Lucy Angel

NEW ZEALAND SCHOOL OF DANCE PLACEMENT
Molly Sawyer

DISNEYLAND HONG KONG
20 Students

AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF PERFORMING ARTS USA PARADE
Sophie Krajnovic

DANCE TRAIN RISING STAR AWARD
Helen Johnstone

TASMANIAN YOUTH BALLET COMPANY
Vistors

CERT IV GRADUATES
Hannah Caitens
Ben Wilson
Molly Sawyer
India Stewarat

HSC DANCE TOP 10% IN STATE
Georgia Kettle

DUTCH NATIONAL BALLET SCHOOL
Phoebe Kilminster

SYDNEY EISTEDDFOD RESULTS
Numerous section places in both troupes and solos

DANCE TRAIN MAGAZINE FEATURES
Molly Sawyer
Stella Orvad
Phoebe Kilminster
Aysha Tornyi-Aydin
Zara Hart
Aleyah Jabakhanji
Kataraina Poata
Audrey Gibson
Brooke Gallagher
Lucy Angel

DANCERS DIRECTIVE SHOWCASE OF TALENT
Ben Wilson

SYDNEY EISTEDDFOD OPERA HOUSE FINALS
14U Contemporary

AUSTRALIAN BALLET SCHOOL LEVEL 5 with scholarship
Phoebe Kilminster

PRINCESS GRACE ACADEMY with scholarship
Phoebe Kilminster

CITY OF SYDNEY EISTEDDFOD DANCE OF CHAMPIONS
10U Contemporary Troupe

POSITION PALUCCA SCHULE GERMANY with scholarship
Ben Wilson

POSITION GERMANY AKADEMI DE TANZES
Hannah Caitens

ADVANCED 2 WITH DISTINCTION
Caitlin Mewett
India Stewart
Molly Sawyer
Lucy Angel
Ben Wilson
Hannah Caitens

AWARDED SOLO SEAL
Ben Wilson
Lucy Angel

AUSTINMER DANCE THEATRE
Caitlin Mewett

MUSICAL THEATRE AMATEUR PRODUCTIONS
Ryan Morgan
Paige Smith
Calissa Smith
Caprice Burrell
Phoenix Burrell

BLOCH PHOTO SHOOT
Milla Kapur
Arielle Goedde
Matisse Mountney

MAD MIA AMBASSADOR
Arielle Goedde

WOLLONGONG HIGH SCHOOL SUCCESSFUL AUDITIONS
Lillian Joy
Riley Burns
Kataraina Poate
Georgia Gadsdon

POSITION ROYAL WINNIPEG BALLET SCHOOL CANADA
Amber Gibson

ALAINA HAINES CANDIDATES NEW ZEALAND
Lucy Angel
Amber Gibson

SCHOLARSHIP WINNIPEG BALLET SCHOOL CANADA
Phoebe Kilminster

SCHOLARSHIP CANADAS NATIONAL BALLET SCHOOL
Stella Orvad

MDM AMBASSADOR
Phoebe Kilminster

LOCAL EISTEDDFODS
Large number of Section and Championship Place getters throughout the year

ISOBEL ANDERSON AWARDS WINNER
Phoebe Kilminster

FINALISTS ISOBEL ANDERSON AWARDS
Ben Wilson
Phoebe Kilminster

SEMI FINALISTS ISOBEL ANDERSON AWARDS
Arielle Goedde
Stella Orvad
Faith maggs
Phoebe Kilminster
Aysha Tornyi-Aydin
Amber Gibson
Hannah Caitens
Ben Wilson
Lucy Angel

STAGE AND STREET AMABASSADOR
Aysha Tornyi-Aydin

ROYAL BALLET SUMMER SCHOOL
Molly Sawyer
Phoebe Kilminster (with scholarship)

SOUTHERN STARS PERFORMING ENSEMBLE
Kataraina Poata
Paige Smith
Zarlee Corolla
Roisin Spargo
Catherine Shannon

ACCEPTED HOUSTON BALLET SUMMER SCHOOL
Lucy Angel
Stella Orvad (with scholarship)

SEMI FINALISTS JOAN AND MONICA HALLIDAY AWARDS
Mimi Bostock
Matisse Mountney
Georgia Gadsdon
Alice Thorogood
Zara Hart

YOUTH AMERICA FINALISTS
Phoebe Kilminster
Stella Orvad

TUTU READY AMABASSADOR
Phoebe Kilminster

DANCE TRAIN BEST TEACHER
Miss Joanne as nominated by Mimi

AUSTRALIAN BALLET FACEBOOK ADVERTISING PICTURE
Aysha Tornyi-Aydin

AUSTRALIAN BALLET PRODUCTION NUTCRACKER
Faith Maggs

AUSTRALIAN BALLET COMPANY PRODUCTION ALICE IN WONDERLAND
Annabella Seccombe

AUSTRALIAN BALLET INTERSTATE STUDENTS 2017
Matisse Mountney
Riley Burns
Faith Maggs
Arielle Goedde
Sebastian Black
Ben Wilson
Phoebe Kilminster
Amber Gibson
Aysha Tornyi-Aydin
Faith Maggs
Stella Orvad
Hannah Hay
Molly Schubert

GRAND DEFILE ROYAL ACADEMY OF DANCE
Riley Burns and Rebecca Winn